1. Home
  2. ATR

as of 11-04-2026 3:08pm EST

$145.33
+$1.47
+1.02%
Stocks Industrials Plastic Products Nasdaq

Headquartered in Crystal Lake, Illinois, AptarGroup is a leading global supplier of dispensing systems such as aerosol valves, pumps, closures, and elastomer packaging components to the consumer goods and pharmaceutical markets. Its sales are primarily from Europe (49% of sales) and the United States (28%), with China contributing 5% and other countries contributing 17%. It operates three business segments, Pharma, Beauty, and Closures. Pharma generates over two thirds of group profits.

Founded: 1992 Country:
United States
United States
Employees: N/A City: CRYSTAL LAKE
Market Cap: 8.0B IPO Year: 1995
Target Price: $163.88 AVG Volume (30 days): 498.1K
Analyst Decision: Buy Number of Analysts: 9
Dividend Yield:
1.41%
Dividend Payout Frequency: quarterly
EPS: 3.00 EPS Growth: 6.51
52 Week Low/High: $110.95 - $146.24 Next Earning Date: 10-29-2026
Revenue: $3,777,181,000 Revenue Growth: 5.42%
Revenue Growth (this year): 6.23% Revenue Growth (next year): 3.55%
P/E Ratio: 47.62 Index: N/A
Free Cash Flow: 299.6M FCF Growth: -6.41%

AI-Powered ATR Daily Prediction

Machine learning model trained on 25+ technical indicators

Updated 2 days ago

AI Recommendation

sell
Model Precision: 28.57%
28.57%
AI Precision

Disclaimer: This prediction is generated by an AI model and should not be considered as financial advice. Always conduct your own research and consult with financial professionals before making investment decisions.

Stock Insider Trading Activity of AptarGroup Inc. (ATR)

Prieur Marc

Segment President

Sell
ATR Nov 2, 2026

Avg Cost/Share

$141.99

Shares

2,000

Total Value

$283,974.40

Owned After

13,823

SEC Form 4

Vinczeller Shiela

Chief Human Resources Officer

Sell
ATR Sep 2, 2026

Avg Cost/Share

$130.37

Shares

765

Total Value

$99,732.51

Owned After

26,313

SEC Form 4

Touya Gael

Segment Pres., CEO Designate

Sell
ATR Aug 27, 2026

Avg Cost/Share

$134.12

Shares

3,740

Total Value

$500,275.97

Owned After

29,427

Earnings Transcripts

SEC 8-K filings with transcript text

View All
2026
Q3

Q3 2026 Earnings

8-K SELL

Oct 29, 2026 · 100% conf.

AI Prediction SELL

1D

-3.52%

$126.12

Act: +4.29%

5D

-5.32%

$123.76

20D

-0.81%

$129.67

Price: $130.72 Prob +5D: 0% AUC: 1.000
0000896622-26-000187

EX-99.1

2 atr-20260930x8kexx991.htm

EX-99.1

Document

Exhibit 99.1

Aptar Reports Third Quarter 2026 Results

Crystal Lake, Illinois, October 29, 2026 -- AptarGroup, Inc. (NYSE:ATR), a global leader in drug delivery, dosing and protection technologies, and consumer product dispensing, today reported the following third quarter results for the period ended September 30, 2026, as compared to the corresponding period of the last fiscal year.

Third Quarter 2026 Highlights

(Compared to the prior year quarter; see Non-GAAP section for full definitions; see reconciliation for Non-GAAP measures)

•Reported sales increased 6% and core sales increased 5%

•Reported net income was $33 million and reported earnings per share were $0.51, impacted by deconsolidation of the Russian subsidiary

•Adjusted earnings per share were $1.52, at the higher end of the guidance range, compared to $1.62 in the prior year period at comparable exchange rates

•Adjusted EBITDA margin was 21.3%, compared to 23.2% in the prior year quarter

•Returned $61 million in the quarter and $272 million year-to-date to shareholders through share repurchases and dividends

•Subsequent to the quarter, the Board of Directors approved an increase in the quarterly cash dividend from $0.48 to $0.50

“We delivered broad-based revenue growth across all three segments. Pharma delivered impressive growth in central nervous system therapies, pulmonary, injectables and consumer healthcare, while maintaining profitability at the high end of our long-term target range. Our Pharma pipeline remains strong, with continued focus on building the pipeline and converting opportunities into future growth. New technologies and development programs are expanding the role we can play with customers across the drug development cycle. Beauty and Closures also delivered strong top-line growth, including double-digit core sales growth in Closures, where innovation in beverage dispensing continues to gain momentum. As I begin my tenure as CEO, our direction is clear: deepen our position with customers, accelerate innovation, execute with greater consistency and allocate capital thoughtfully. These priorities will guide how we drive profitable growth and create long-term value for Aptar and our shareholders,” said Gael Touya, Aptar President and CEO.

Third Quarter Results

For the quarter ended September 30, 2026, reported sales increased 6% to $1.02 billion compared to $961 million in the prior year and core sales increased 5% compared to the prior year period.

Third Quarter Segment Sales Analysis (Change Over Prior Year)

PharmaBeautyClosuresTotal AptarGroup

Reported Sales Growth2%9%11%6%

Currency Effects (1) 1%0%(1)%0%

Acquisitions / Deconsolidation(2)%(1)%1%(1)%

Core Sales Growth1%8%11%5%

(1) - Currency effects are approximated by translating last year's amounts at this year's foreign exchange rates.

1

Pharma’s reported sales increased 2% compared to the prior year period and core sales increased 1%. Adjusting for emergency medicine destocking, Pharma delivered 8% core sales growth in the quarter. Performance was supported by continued growth across a number of end markets, including central nervous system and pulmonary therapies, nasal decongestants, eye care and dermal drug delivery solutions, and demand related to biologics, vaccines and GLP-1 therapies. These growth drivers were partially offset by the anticipated reduction in emergency medicine sales. Pharma delivered adjusted EBITDA margin of 36.4% a decline of 80 basis points, remaining above our long-term target despite a short-term unfavorable product mix related to destocking. Royalties and productivity improvements continued to positively impact margins.

Beauty’s reported sales increased 9% when compared to the prior year period, with core sales growth of 8%. There was increased demand for prestige fragrance dispensing, color cosmetics, as well as hair care applications, and pass throughs of higher input costs also contributed positively. Adjusted EBITDA margin was 11.4%, a decline of 70 basis points, including unfavorable mix and ongoing challenges in North American operations.

Closures’ reported sales rose 11% from the prior year period, with core sales growth of 11%. Beverage and food sales grew significantly, led by strong demand for bottled water and concentrates, continued momentum from our latest beverage dispensing closure innovation, as well as strong condiment sales. Pass throughs of higher input costs contributed positively to core sales growth, however, the dilutive impact drove the decline of 60 basis points in Adjusted EBITDA margin to 15.5%.

During the third quarter, Aptar deconsolidated its Russian subsidiary following a governmental decree placing the subsidiary under external administration and the resulting loss of control. Aptar recorded a $58.0 million loss on deconsolidation which included approximately $30.0 million of cash held by the subsidiary. The combined impact was $61

2026
Q2

Q2 2026 Earnings

8-K SELL

Jul 30, 2026 · 100% conf.

AI Prediction SELL

1D

-3.52%

$129.07

Act: +0.07%

5D

-5.31%

$126.67

20D

-0.83%

$132.66

Price: $133.77 Prob +5D: 0% AUC: 1.000
0000896622-26-000165

EX-99.1

2 atr-20260630x8kexx991.htm

EX-99.1

Document

Exhibit 99.1

Aptar Reports Second Quarter 2026 Results

Crystal Lake, Illinois, July 30, 2026 -- AptarGroup, Inc. (NYSE:ATR), a global leader in drug delivery, dosing and protection technologies, and consumer product dispensing, today reported the following second quarter results for the period ended June 30, 2026, as compared to the corresponding period of the last fiscal year.

Second Quarter 2026 Highlights

(Compared to the prior year quarter; see Non-GAAP section for full definitions; see reconciliation for Non-GAAP measures)

•Reported sales increased 6% to over $1 billion for the first time, and core sales increased 1%

•Reported net income was $88 million and reported earnings per share were $1.36

•Adjusted EBITDA margin was 20.7% compared to 22.6% in the prior year

•Adjusted earnings per share were $1.42

•Returned $81 million in the quarter and $212 million year-to-date to shareholders through share repurchases and dividends

“We were pleased to deliver revenue growth across all three segments during the quarter. Aptar Pharma continued to lead the way, driven by double-digit growth in consumer healthcare, and high single-digit growth in injectables and prescription, excluding emergency medicine. In Beauty, strong demand in prestige fragrance solutions supported growth, while Closures benefited from continued strength in beverage dispensing. While margins are currently impacted by product mix and operational factors, we remain confident in the company’s long-term margin structure, supported by strong demand trends across key Pharma franchises, continued momentum in Closures, and the actions underway to enhance operational performance. As I conclude my tenure as CEO at Aptar, I am pleased to hand the company over following a quarter that reflects solid performance, a strong balance sheet and an improving growth trajectory in the outlook. These results demonstrate the dedication of our teams, the strength of our innovation-led portfolio and our ability to create value for customers across attractive end markets,” said Stephan B. Tanda, Aptar President and CEO.

Second Quarter Results

For the quarter ended June 30, 2026, reported sales increased 6% to $1.03 billion compared to $966 million in the prior year and core sales increased 1% compared to the prior year period.

Second Quarter Segment Sales Analysis (Change Over Prior Year)

PharmaBeautyClosuresTotal AptarGroup

Reported Sales Growth4%10%7%6%

Currency Effects (1) (2)%(3)%(3)%(2)%

Acquisitions(1)%(6)%0%(3)%

Core Sales Growth1%1%4%1%

(1) - Currency effects are approximated by translating last year's amounts at this year's foreign exchange rates.

1

Pharma’s reported sales increased 4% compared to the prior year period, with a currency contribution of 2%. Excluding acquisitions, core sales increased 1%. Adjusting for emergency medicine destocking, Pharma delivered high single-digit core sales growth in the quarter. Performance was supported by continued growth across a number of prescription, consumer healthcare and injectable applications, including central nervous system, asthma and COPD therapies, nasal decongestants, eye care solutions, and demand related to biologics, GLP-1 therapies and vaccines. These growth drivers were partially offset by the anticipated reduction in emergency medicine sales and slightly lower sales within active material science solutions. Adjusted EBITDA margin was 33.6%, a decrease of 180 basis points, reflecting a short-term unfavorable product mix, while royalties and productivity improvements continued to positively impact margins.

Beauty’s reported sales increased 10% when compared to the prior year period, driven by a 3% benefit from currency changes and a 6% contribution from acquisitions, with core sales growth of 1%. There was increased demand for prestige fragrance dispensing, color cosmetics, as well as hair care applications. Adjusted EBITDA margin was 12.2%, a decline of 190 basis points, primarily due to lower product volumes, unfavorable mix and the timing of resin pass throughs.

Closures’ reported sales rose 7% from the prior year quarter and core sales grew 4%, with a 3% currency benefit. Beverage sales grew significantly, led by strong demand for bottled water and continued momentum from our latest dispensing closure innovation. Food sales were up year over year, however, lower tooling sales drove a decline in core sales. Adjusted EBITDA margin was 14.9%, a decline of 200 basis points, primarily due to temporary headwinds as a result of the ramp up of new production lines and previously reported maintenance.

Reported second quarter earnings per share of $1.36 compared to $1.67 reported a year ago. Adjusted earnings per share were $1.42, compared to the prior year period’s adjusted earnings per share of $1.68, including comparable exchange rates. The second quarter reported effective tax rate was 23.5% and the adjusted effective tax rat

2026
Q1

Q1 2026 Earnings

8-K BUY

Apr 30, 2026 · 100% conf.

AI Prediction BUY

1D

+3.12%

$127.53

Act: -3.51%

5D

+3.86%

$128.45

Act: +1.16%

20D

+3.38%

$127.86

Act: -6.25%

Price: $123.68 Prob +5D: 100% AUC: 1.000
0000896622-26-000090

EX-99.1

2 atr-20260331x8kexx991.htm

EX-99.1

Document

Exhibit 99.1

Aptar Reports First Quarter 2026 Results

Crystal Lake, Illinois, April 30, 2026 -- AptarGroup, Inc. (NYSE:ATR), a global leader in drug delivery and consumer product dispensing, dosing and protection technologies, today reported the following first quarter results for the period ended March 31, 2026, as compared to the corresponding period of the last fiscal year.

First Quarter 2026 Highlights

(Compared to the prior year quarter; see Non-GAAP section for full definitions; see reconciliation for Non-GAAP measures)

•Reported sales increased 11% and core sales were flat

•Reported net income decreased 8% to $73 million and reported earnings per share decreased 4% to $1.12

•Adjusted earnings per share were $1.19, a decrease of 8%, compared to the prior year at constant currency

•Adjusted EBITDA margin was 19.2% compared to 20.7% in the prior year

•Returned $131 million to shareholders through share repurchases and dividends

•Gael Touya named Aptar’s next CEO effective September 1, 2026

“Across the broader Pharma portfolio, we continue to see growing demand in key areas including GLP‑1 therapies, biologics, systemic nasal drug delivery, nasal decongestants, ophthalmic dispensing, and active material solutions. As anticipated, first quarter results were impacted by emergency medicine destocking, with comparisons further challenged by the exceptionally strong prior-year quarter for the prescription division. The injectables division delivered another quarter of strong, double-digit growth. Consumer dispensing also contributed positively, with volume growth across Beauty and Closures, supported by robust demand in prestige fragrance and beverage applications,” said Stephan B. Tanda, Aptar President and CEO.

First Quarter Results

For the quarter ended March 31, 2026, reported sales increased 11% to $982.9 million compared to $887.3 million in the prior year period. Core sales were flat compared to the prior year period.

First Quarter Segment Sales Analysis (Change Over Prior Year)

PharmaBeautyClosuresTotal AptarGroup

Reported Sales Growth7%19%5%11%

Currency Effects (1) (7)%(9)%(5)%(8)%

Acquisitions(1)%(7)%0%(3)%

Core Sales Growth(1)%3%0%0%

(1) - Currency effects are approximated by translating last year's amounts at this year's foreign exchange rates.

1

Pharma’s reported sales increased 7% when compared to the prior year period, with a currency contribution of 7%. Excluding acquisitions, core sales declined 1% in the quarter when compared to the prior year period. In the prescription division, sales for dispensing systems declined 10% primarily due to reduced sales in the emergency medicine category, as anticipated, while the pipeline for systemic nasal drug delivery continued to build. Consumer healthcare sales increased 4% on strong nasal decongestant and eye care solutions. Sales in the injectables division increased 20%, mainly driven by growth in demand for elastomeric components used for GLP-1, biologics and antithrombotics. Active material science solutions declined 1% due primarily to lower sales for diabetes test strips and probiotics. Adjusted EBITDA margin was 33.3%, a decrease of 150 basis points, reflecting a less favorable product mix, while royalties continued to positively impact margins.

Beauty’s reported sales increased 19% when compared to the prior year period, driven by a 9% benefit from currency changes and a 7% contribution from acquisitions, with core sales growth of 3%. There was increased demand for fragrance dispensing, as well as hair care and body care applications. Adjusted EBITDA margin was 11.1%, a decline of 100 basis points, due to less favorable product mix, primarily in North America and isolated operational disruptions at a supplier as reported last quarter.

Closures’ reported sales rose 5% from the prior year quarter and core sales were flat, with a 5% currency benefit. While product volumes were up, core sales results were negatively impacted by the pass through of lower resin pricing. Adjusted EBITDA margin was 13.1%, a decline of 270 basis points, primarily due to the previously reported maintenance issues, temporary plant closures as a result of extreme weather in North America and certain investment write offs.

Reported first quarter earnings per share were $1.12 compared to $1.17 reported a year ago. Adjusted earnings per share were $1.19, compared to the prior year period’s adjusted earnings per share of $1.30, including comparable exchange rates. The first quarter reported effective tax rate was 22.4% and the adjusted effective tax rate was 22.6%, compared to the prior year period’s reported and adjusted effective tax rates of 25.8%.

Outlook

Regarding Aptar’s outlook, Tanda stated, “Looking ahead to Q2, excluding destocking in emergency medicine within Pharma, we anticipate a solid quarter with growth across each segment. Outside of the emergency medicine end market, our prescri

Share on Social Networks: