as of 11-06-2026 3:38pm EST
ProFrac Holding Corp is a technology-focused, vertically integrated energy services company providing hydraulic fracturing, proppant production, completion services, and related products, including distributed power generation, to upstream oil and natural gas companies in the United States. The Company operates through four segments: Stimulation Services, Proppant Production, Manufacturing, and Flotek. The Stimulation Services segment, which generates maximum revenue, provides hydraulic fracturing services using mobile units and auxiliary equipment. The Proppant Production segment supplies proppant, the Manufacturing segment sells engineered products such as pumps, valves, and piping, and Flotek is a chemistry and data technology company serving the E&P industry.
| Founded: | 2014 | Country: | United States |
| Employees: | N/A | City: | WILLOW PARK |
| Market Cap: | 1.1B | IPO Year: | 2021 |
| Target Price: | $5.49 | AVG Volume (30 days): | 1.2M |
| Analyst Decision: | Sell | Number of Analysts: | 4 |
| Dividend Yield: | N/A | Dividend Payout Frequency: | N/A |
| EPS: | -1.37 | EPS Growth: | -60.87 |
| 52 Week Low/High: | $3.08 - $8.22 | Next Earning Date: | 11-05-2026 |
| Revenue: | $1,941,800,000 | Revenue Growth: | -11.37% |
| Revenue Growth (this year): | 4.27% | Revenue Growth (next year): | 9.53% |
| P/E Ratio: | -4.36 | Index: | |
| Free Cash Flow: | 19.6M | FCF Growth: | N/A |
10% Owner
Avg Cost/Share
$4.81
Shares
30,820
Total Value
$148,127.08
Owned After
83,816,235
SEC Form 4
10% Owner
Avg Cost/Share
$4.81
Shares
30,820
Total Value
$148,127.08
Owned After
88,107,422
SEC Form 4
10% Owner
Avg Cost/Share
$4.70
Shares
363,757
Total Value
$1,710,603.67
Owned After
83,816,235
SEC Form 4
10% Owner
Avg Cost/Share
$4.70
Shares
363,757
Total Value
$1,710,603.67
Owned After
88,107,422
SEC Form 4
10% Owner
Avg Cost/Share
$4.74
Shares
212,650
Total Value
$1,008,917.93
Owned After
83,816,235
SEC Form 4
10% Owner
Avg Cost/Share
$4.74
Shares
212,650
Total Value
$1,008,917.93
Owned After
88,107,422
SEC Form 4
Chief Executive Officer
Avg Cost/Share
$5.44
Shares
22,481
Total Value
$122,366.33
Owned After
502,097
SEC Form 4
10% Owner
Avg Cost/Share
$5.44
Shares
202,331
Total Value
$1,101,287.63
Owned After
88,107,422
SEC Form 4
Chief Executive Officer
Avg Cost/Share
$4.86
Shares
57,519
Total Value
$279,484.82
Owned After
502,097
SEC Form 4
10% Owner
Avg Cost/Share
$4.86
Shares
517,669
Total Value
$2,515,353.67
Owned After
88,107,422
SEC Form 4
| Insider | Ticker | Relationship | Date | Transaction | Avg Cost | Shares | Total Value | Owned After | SEC Forms |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THRC Holdings, LP | ACDC | 10% Owner | Aug 25, 2026 | Buy | $4.81 | 30,820 | $148,127.08 | 83,816,235 | |
| Wilks Dan H. | ACDC | 10% Owner | Aug 25, 2026 | Buy | $4.81 | 30,820 | $148,127.08 | 88,107,422 | |
| THRC Holdings, LP | ACDC | 10% Owner | Aug 24, 2026 | Buy | $4.70 | 363,757 | $1,710,603.67 | 83,816,235 | |
| Wilks Dan H. | ACDC | 10% Owner | Aug 24, 2026 | Buy | $4.70 | 363,757 | $1,710,603.67 | 88,107,422 | |
| THRC Holdings, LP | ACDC | 10% Owner | Aug 21, 2026 | Buy | $4.74 | 212,650 | $1,008,917.93 | 83,816,235 | |
| Wilks Dan H. | ACDC | 10% Owner | Aug 21, 2026 | Buy | $4.74 | 212,650 | $1,008,917.93 | 88,107,422 | |
| Wilks Matthew | ACDC | Chief Executive Officer | Aug 11, 2026 | Buy | $5.44 | 22,481 | $122,366.33 | 502,097 | |
| Wilks Dan H. | ACDC | 10% Owner | Aug 11, 2026 | Buy | $5.44 | 202,331 | $1,101,287.63 | 88,107,422 | |
| Wilks Matthew | ACDC | Chief Executive Officer | Aug 10, 2026 | Buy | $4.86 | 57,519 | $279,484.82 | 502,097 | |
| Wilks Dan H. | ACDC | 10% Owner | Aug 10, 2026 | Buy | $4.86 | 517,669 | $2,515,353.67 | 88,107,422 |
SEC 8-K filings with transcript text
Nov 5, 2026 · 100% conf.
1D
+0.41%
$3.99
Act: +13.58%
5D
+12.43%
$4.46
20D
+18.31%
$4.70
2 tm2629083d1_ex99-1.htm
Exhibit 99.1
News Release
Contacts: ProFrac Holding Corp.
Austin Harbour – Chief Financial Officer
Michael Messina – SVP of Finance
investors@pfholdingscorp.com
ICR, Inc.
PFHoldingsIR@icrinc.com
ProFrac Holding Corp. Reports Third Quarter 2026 Results
PARK, TX – November 5, 2026 – ProFrac Holding Corp. (NASDAQ: ACDC) (“ProFrac”, or the “Company”) today announced financial and operational results for its 2026 third quarter ended September 30, 2026.
Third Quarter 2026 Results
·Total revenue was $511 million compared to second quarter revenue of $498 million
·Net loss was $74 million, in-line with a net loss of $75 million in the second quarter
·Adjusted EBITDA¹ was $65 million compared to $69 million in the second quarter; 13% of revenue in the third quarter compared to 14% of revenue in the second quarter
·Net cash provided by operating activities was $51 million compared to $23 million in the second quarter
·Capital expenditures totaled $40 million compared to $32 million in the second quarter
·Free cash flow² was positive $14 million compared to negative $8 million in the second quarter
“The market backdrop for hydraulic fracturing continues to tighten with limited available capacity, particularly for natural gas capable equipment. We experienced uneven activity in the third quarter, due to unanticipated white space and downtime, however fourth quarter utilization has improved with a more efficient calendar. Due to market tightness driven by limited equipment availability and minimal indications of budget exhaustion, we expect less seasonality next quarter than what we have historically experienced. Pricing is gradually increasing, with single-digit improvement in the third quarter. We remain constructive on supply and demand fundamentals and pricing as we look ahead to 2027,” stated Chief Executive Officer and Executive Chairman Matt Wilks.
“Over the past several years, the pressure pumping market has witnessed declining investment due to depressed economics, largely a function of weak pricing coupled with rising capital, cost and job intensity in the form of simul-fracs and continuous pumping. More recently, inflationary pressure has impacted full-cycle margins. As a result, across the industry, capital has shifted toward opportunities that provide higher relative returns. Industry demand for services in 2027 currently appears to exceed deployable supply. Further, although hydraulic fracturing economics are improving, we believe capital discipline will exacerbate tightening supply demand balances for equipment. We are actively translating these opportunities into shareholder returns through disciplined contracting, capital allocation, and continuing to strengthen our balance sheet. We are also leveraging our vertically integrated platform and in-house manufacturing to manage equipment costs and timing, while continuing to invest in differentiated equipment and technology,” concluded Mr. Wilks.
1
Outlook
In Stimulation Services, ProFrac expects fourth quarter 2026 results to improve sequentially, reflecting continued price increases and steady activity levels, partially offset by customary year-end seasonality. 2027 contracting discussions remain ongoing, with a focus on pricing, duration and the ability to pass through inflationary cost increases.
In Proppant Production, ProFrac expects fourth quarter 2026 results to improve relative to the third quarter, reflecting recovering throughput at the Company’s West Texas operations. Pricing improvements in South Texas are beginning to materialize, while West Texas remains highly competitive. The Company continues to take strategic actions in response to market conditions, with a focus on operational improvements and optimizing through-cycle economics.
Business Segment Information
The Stimulation Services segment generated revenues of $421 million in the third quarter, which resulted in $37 million of Adjusted EBITDA and a margin of 9%.
The Proppant Production segment generated revenues of $101 million in the third quarter, which resulted in $2 million of Adjusted EBITDA and a margin of 2%. Approximately 79% of the Proppant Production segment’s third quarter 2026 revenue was intercompany.
The Manufacturing segment generated revenues of $53 million in the third quarter, which resulted in $6 million of Adjusted EBITDA and a margin of 11%. Approximately 83% of the Manufacturing segment’s third quarter 2026 revenue was intercompany.
Flotek Industries, Inc. (“Flotek”) generated revenues of $117 million in the third quarter, which resulted in $22 million of Adjusted EBITDA and a margin of 19%. Approximately 51% of Flotek’s third quarter 2026 revenue was intercompany.
Other Business Activities generated revenues of $4 million in the third quarter, which resulted in $1 million of Adjusted EBITDA and a margin of 25%.
Capital Expenditures and Capital Allocation
Cash capital expenditures t
Aug 6, 2026 · 100% conf.
1D
+0.81%
$4.50
Act: -3.25%
5D
+11.83%
$4.99
20D
+18.72%
$5.30
2 tm2622356d1_ex99-1.htm
Exhibit 99.1
News Release
Contacts: ProFrac Holding Corp.
Austin Harbour – Chief Financial Officer
Michael Messina – SVP of Finance
investors@pfholdingscorp.com
ICR, Inc.
PFHoldingsIR@icrinc.com
ProFrac Holding Corp. Reports Second Quarter 2026 Results
WILLOW PARK, TX – August 6, 2026 – ProFrac Holding Corp. (NASDAQ: ACDC) (“ProFrac”, or the “Company”) today announced financial and operational results for its 2026 second quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Second Quarter 2026 Results
·Total revenue was $498 million compared to first quarter revenue of $450 million
·Net loss was $75 million compared to net loss of $81 million in the first quarter
·Adjusted EBITDA¹ was $69 million compared to $54 million in the first quarter; 14% of revenue in the second quarter compared to 12% of revenue in the first quarter
·Net cash provided by operating activities was $23 million compared to $9 million in the first quarter
·Capital expenditures totaled $32 million compared to $41 million in the first quarter
·Free cash flow² was negative $8 million compared to negative $25 million in the first quarter
“Our second quarter results extended the momentum we built during the first quarter, reflecting the continued strength of our operating model and the discipline we've applied throughout this cycle against a market backdrop that was broadly stronger sequentially. Volatility has defined the broader energy landscape in recent months, and if anything, we believe that only reinforces the structural case for domestic energy security as a durable tailwind for our business. At the same time, it's a reminder of why flexibility matters across every facet of our business,” stated Executive Chairman, Matt Wilks.
“We believe we are well positioned for the future, given the tighter market backdrop and growing operator demand for higher-specification equipment after years of attrition in the industry. We're seeing pricing increases layering in for the third quarter in hydraulic fracturing, and we're taking a thoughtful, disciplined approach in the back half of the year and into RFP season, which is commencing very early this year. High-spec fleets are in high demand and the market for that equipment continues to tighten. We believe these factors will drive improvement in our frac calendar in the back half of 2026.”
“We remain committed to our cost optimization program, and our continued investment in differentiated technology strengthens the value we deliver to customers and supports our returns through the cycle. To that end, we continue to execute on our fleet upgrade program to allow us to lean further into the momentum we see building in the industry. We believe the investments we're making today position us well through the balance of the year and beyond,” concluded Mr. Wilks.
1
Outlook
In Stimulation Services, ProFrac expects third quarter 2026 results to improve on second quarter performance, driven by pricing increases and steady utilization. RFP season conversations are also unfolding earlier than typical demonstrating potential equipment tightness into 2027.
In Proppant Production, ProFrac expects approximately flat results on stable volumes in the third quarter. The Company continues to navigate incremental competitive pricing pressure in the proppant market, particularly in West Texas, while remaining focused on operational improvements and leveraging the potential it sees in stronger markets, including the Haynesville and South Texas.
Business Segment Information
The Stimulation Services segment generated revenues of $430 million in the second quarter, which resulted in $39 million of Adjusted EBITDA and a margin of 9%.
The Proppant Production segment generated revenues of $121 million in the second quarter, which resulted in $6 million of Adjusted EBITDA and a margin of 5%. Approximately 87% of the Proppant Production segment’s second quarter 2026 revenue was intercompany.
The Manufacturing segment generated revenues of $48 million in the second quarter, which resulted in $6 million of Adjusted EBITDA and a margin of 13%. Approximately 82% of the Manufacturing segment’s second quarter 2026 revenue was intercompany.
Flotek Industries, Inc. (“Flotek”) generated revenues of $102 million in the second quarter, which resulted in $19 million of Adjusted EBITDA and a margin of 19%. Approximately 58% of Flotek’s second quarter 2026 revenue was intercompany.
Other Business Activities generated revenues of $3.6 million in the second quarter, which resulted in $0.4 million of Adjusted EBITDA and a margin of 11%.
Capital Expenditures and Capital Allocation
Cash capital expenditures totaled $32 million in the second quarter, down from $41 million reported in first quarter 2026.
For full year 2026, ProFrac maintains its expectation that capital expenditures will be in the range of $155 million to $185 million, which includes Flotek’s current capital expenditure plan. E
May 7, 2026 · 100% conf.
1D
+0.76%
$6.63
Act: +1.22%
5D
+11.98%
$7.37
Act: +10.64%
20D
+20.39%
$7.92
Act: +5.32%
2 tm2613859d1_ex99-1.htm
Exhibit 99.1
Contacts: ProFrac Holding Corp.
Austin Harbour – Chief Financial Officer
Michael Messina – SVP of Finance
investors@pfholdingscorp.com
ICR, Inc.
PFHoldingsIR@icrinc.com
ProFrac Holding Corp. Reports First Quarter 2026 Results
WILLOW PARK, TX – May 7, 2026 – ProFrac Holding Corp. (NASDAQ: ACDC) (“ProFrac”, or the “Company”) today announced financial and operational results for its 2026 first quarter ended March 31, 2026.
First Quarter 2026 Results
·Total revenue was $450 million compared to fourth quarter revenue of $437 million
·Net loss was $81 million compared to net loss of $141 million in the fourth quarter
·Adjusted EBITDA¹ was $54 million compared to $61 million in the fourth quarter; 12% of revenue in the first quarter compared to 14% of revenue in the fourth quarter
·Net cash provided by operating activities was $9 million compared to $50 million in the fourth quarter
·Capital expenditures totaled $41 million compared to $37 million in the fourth quarter
·Free cash flow² negative $25 million compared to $14 million in the fourth quarter
“Our first quarter 2026 results exceeded expectations despite weather-related disruptions early in the period, which reduced Adjusted EBITDA by approximately $9 million,” stated Executive Chairman, Matt Wilks. “While the quarter got off to a slow start, market dynamics shifted meaningfully beginning in late February-early March, with improving operator sentiment and accelerating activity levels. Our Stimulation Services team delivered record efficiency levels in March. This demonstrates the strength of our operational execution and allowed us to exit the quarter with continued momentum. Given the inflection in utilization, strong efficiencies and limited available capacity, we are in active dialogues with operators regarding balanced pricing following a persistent period of declines.”
“We are also pleased to report strong progress on our business optimization program. On a year-over-year basis and including capital expenditure reduction in the fourth quarter of 2025, we have achieved the majority of our $100 million annualized savings target. Alongside these efforts, our continued focus on technology differentiation further strengthens our value proposition for customers.”
“Geopolitical events continue to influence the broader energy landscape,” continued Mr. Wilks. “The conflict in the Middle East has created supply disruptions that we believe extend beyond near-term dislocations. Energy infrastructure for both crude oil and LNG have been severely impacted further exacerbating dislocations in the physical markets. These dynamics, coupled with the prolonged nature of the conflict in Iran and shuttering of the Strait of Hormuz, are catalyzing a global shift in sentiment in favor of energy security. We believe this will disproportionately benefit North America. At the same time, industry activity has been running below levels needed to maintain flat shale production. As
especially as we enter the second half of 2026,” concluded Mr. Wilks.
Outlook
In Stimulation Services, ProFrac expects second quarter 2026 results to be stronger than first quarter 2026 performance, as improving operator sentiment has driven an increase in activity levels. The Company’s hydraulic fracturing calendar has continued to tighten from first quarter levels.
In Proppant Production, the Company remains focused on operational execution, cost efficiency, and reliability across its proppant assets. While industry completion activity is expected to increase, due to operational issues and unplanned downtime, the Company expects sequentially lower volumes in second quarter of 2026.
Business Segment Information
The Stimulation Services segment generated revenues of $407 million in the first quarter, which resulted in $32 million of Adjusted EBITDA and a margin of 8%.
The Proppant Production segment generated revenues of $120 million in the first quarter, which resulted in $7 million of Adjusted EBITDA and a margin of 6%. Approximately 88% of the Proppant Production segment's first quarter 2026 revenue was intercompany.
The Manufacturing segment generated revenues of $48 million in the first quarter, which resulted in $7 million of Adjusted EBITDA and a margin of 15%. Approximately 86% of the Manufacturing segment's first quarter 2026 revenue was intercompany.
Flotek Industries, Inc. ("Flotek") generated revenues of $72 million in the first quarter, which resulted in $11 million of Adjusted EBITDA and a margin of 15%. Approximately 75% of Flotek's first quarter 2026 revenue was intercompany.
Other Business Activities generated revenues of $3 million in the first quarter, which resulted in $(0.1) million of Adjusted EBITDA and a margin of (3)%.
Capital Expenditures and Capi
See how ACDC stacks up against similar companies in the market
Enhance your trading experience with our free tools
The information presented on this page, "ACDC ProFrac Holding Corp. - Stocks Price | History | Analysis", including historical data, forecasts, news, insider information, and predictions, is provided for educational purposes only. It should not be considered as financial advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any securities. Decisions regarding investments should be made only after careful consideration and consultation with a qualified financial advisor. We do not endorse or guarantee the accuracy or reliability of the information provided, and we disclaim any liability for financial losses incurred as a result of decisions made based on the information presented.